Amaranth
UPL Champion
The World Cup of Pokémon 2022 - Semifinals
Logo by: Iyarito
Hosted by: Amaranth, kjdaas, and Ticken
~Spreadsheet~
Logo by: Iyarito
Hosted by: Amaranth, kjdaas, and Ticken
~Spreadsheet~
Welcome all to the Semifinals of this year’s WCoP! Canada and France continued their good Round 1 form with decisive victories in the Quarters, while the 2020 and 2021 winners, Italy and US South, won hard-fought series against their respective opponents. With each Semifinal featuring an underdog going up against a recent winner, will the new blood triumph, or will we see a team consolidate their dynasty as multiple-time winners? Stay tuned to find out!
Standard Tournament Procedures:
The general tournament rules and guidelines can be found here.
Please read them very carefully.
Semifinals
Canada (5) vs (3) Italy
Fc vs Raiza
suapah vs Santu
SpookyZ vs Niko
Hayburner vs Pais
Bushtush vs Empo
Jytcampbell vs Tricking
Amukamara soulgazer vs Punny
Skypenguin vs decis
US South (3) vs (5) France
FMG vs Shafofficiel
HSA vs BIHI
TDK vs Fairy Peak
TPP vs BlazingDark
Xrn vs Welli0u
Samqian vs Corazan
Ox the Fox vs ayk
Eo Ut Mortus vs Pheo'DonSalvatore
Deadline for this round of games is Sunday, July 10th at 11:59PM GMT-4. Good luck to all participants!
FIGHT FOR YOUR COUNTRY!!!
Canada (5) vs (3) Italy
Fc vs Raiza
suapah vs Santu
SpookyZ vs Niko
Hayburner vs Pais
Bushtush vs Empo
Jytcampbell vs Tricking
Skypenguin vs decis
US South (3) vs (5) France
FMG vs Shafofficiel
HSA vs BIHI
TDK vs Fairy Peak
TPP vs BlazingDark
Xrn vs Welli0u
Samqian vs Corazan
Ox the Fox vs ayk
Eo Ut Mortus vs Pheo'
Canada (0) vs (0) Italy
Fc vs Raiza
suapah vs Santu
SpookyZ vs Niko
Hayburner vs Pais
Bushtush vs Empo
Jytcampbell vs Tricking
soulgazer vs Punny
Skypenguin vs decis
US South (0) vs (0) France
FMG vs Shafofficiel
HSA vs BIHI
TDK vs Fairy Peak
TPP vs BlazingDark
Xrn vs Welli0u
Samqian vs Corazan
Ox the Fox vs ayk
Eo Ut Mortus vs Pheo'
Fc vs Raiza
suapah vs Santu
SpookyZ vs Niko
Hayburner vs Pais
Bushtush vs Empo
Jytcampbell vs Tricking
soulgazer vs Punny
Skypenguin vs decis
US South (0) vs (0) France
FMG vs Shafofficiel
HSA vs BIHI
TDK vs Fairy Peak
TPP vs BlazingDark
Xrn vs Welli0u
Samqian vs Corazan
Ox the Fox vs ayk
Eo Ut Mortus vs Pheo'
Deadline for this round of games is Sunday, July 10th at 11:59PM GMT-4. Good luck to all participants!
FIGHT FOR YOUR COUNTRY!!!
Last edited: