corvere
and beneath the mist, i saw my true reflection
approved by SparksBlade, original idea by SiTuM and Finchinator
hello! DLC 2 was just released so i thought of updating the tera index. this thread will include every pokemon that was ranked in the DLC1 vr -including D rank- alongside every ubers-relevant new pokemon from the dlc2.
this thread will be updated to follow the ubers VR.
Koraidon : Fire / Ghost / Fairy / Fighting
Miraidon : Dragon / Fairy / Ghost / Steel / Flying / Stellar / Bug
Necrozma-DM : Fire / Ground / Flying / Water
Arceus : Normal / Ghost / Fire
Arceus-Fairy : Ground / Poison / Water
Arceus-Ground : Water / Fairy / Ghost / Ground
Ho-Oh : Ground / Water / Fairy / Rock
Kyogre : Water / Fairy / Ground
Ting-Lu : Steel / Water / Fairy
Zacian-C : Steel / Fairy / Fire / Flying
Arceus-Water : Ground / Fairy / Poison
Deoxys-A : Ghost / Fighting / Psychic
Eternatus : Water / Fairy / Fire / Steel / Ghost / Dragon
Flutter Mane : Fairy / Ghost / Stellar
Giratina-O : Steel / Poison / Ghost
Gliscor : Water / Fairy
Landorus-T : Water / Fairy / Ground
Skeledirge Water / Fairy / Flying
Basculegion : Fairy / Ghost / Water / Fighting
Calyrex-I : Fire / Ground / Ice
Deoxys-S : Ghost
Grimmsnarl : Poison / Steel
Groudon : Water / Fairy
Kyurem-B : Electric
Rayquaza : Flying / Normal / Ghost
Zekrom : Flying
Arceus-Ghost : Fire / Poison
Chien-Pao : Ice / Dark / Stellar
Lunala : Fairy / Fighting / Ghost
Ribombee : Steel / Ghost
Toxapex : Ground / Fairy
Arceus-Grass : Ground / Water / Poison
Glimmora : Steel / Ghost / Fairy
Iron Bundle : Water / Ice / Fairy
Kingambit : Dark / Fire / Flying
Mewtwo : Fire / Ghost / Steel
Alomomola : Fairy
Arceus-Poison : Ground / Water
Chi-Yu : Fire
Clodsire Steel
Great Tusk : Fairy / Fire
Orthworm : Ghost
Walking Wake : Water
Blissey : Ground / Fairy
Ditto Fairy
Gothitelle : Fairy
Iron Treads : Ground / Water / Fairy
Smeargle : Fairy
Sneasler : Flying / Poison / Ghost
Annihilape : Fairy / Water
Arceus-Bug : Ground / Water
Arceus-Dark : Poison / Water / Fairy
Arceus-Dragon : Fire / Fairy
Arceus-Electric : Ground / Ice
Arceus-Fighting : Ghost / Steel
Arceus-Fire : Fire / Ground
Arceus-Flying : Ground
Arceus-Ice : Electric / Ground
Arceus-Psychic : Poison / Steel
Arceus-Rock : Ground / Water
Arceus-Steel : Water / Fairy
Baxcalibur : Fairy / Ground
Deoxys-N : Ghost
Dialga : Dragon / Fire
Dialga-O : Dragon / Fire
Espathra : Fairy / Fighting
Giratina-A : Fairy / Steel
Kyurem-W : Ice
Landorus-I : Ground
Lugia : Poison
Magearna Water
Necrozma-DW : Ghost / Fairy
Ogerpon-H : Fire
Palafin : Water / Fairy
Palkia : Water / Dragon
Palkia-O : Water / Dragon
Regieleki : Ice
Reshiram : Fire / Dragon
Shaymin-S : Flying / Ground
Solgaleo : Water / Flying
Spectrier : Ghost / Fairy / Fighting
Terapagos : Stellar
Ursaluna-BM : Poison
Urshifu Dark
Urshifu-RS : Water / Ice
Zacian : Fairy / Ground / Fighting
Zamazenta-C : Fire
hello! DLC 2 was just released so i thought of updating the tera index. this thread will include every pokemon that was ranked in the DLC1 vr -including D rank- alongside every ubers-relevant new pokemon from the dlc2.
this thread will be updated to follow the ubers VR.
Koraidon : Fire / Ghost / Fairy / Fighting
Miraidon : Dragon / Fairy / Ghost / Steel / Flying / Stellar / Bug
Necrozma-DM : Fire / Ground / Flying / Water
Arceus : Normal / Ghost / Fire
Arceus-Fairy : Ground / Poison / Water
Arceus-Ground : Water / Fairy / Ghost / Ground
Ho-Oh : Ground / Water / Fairy / Rock
Kyogre : Water / Fairy / Ground
Ting-Lu : Steel / Water / Fairy
Zacian-C : Steel / Fairy / Fire / Flying
Arceus-Water : Ground / Fairy / Poison
Deoxys-A : Ghost / Fighting / Psychic
Eternatus : Water / Fairy / Fire / Steel / Ghost / Dragon
Flutter Mane : Fairy / Ghost / Stellar
Giratina-O : Steel / Poison / Ghost
Gliscor : Water / Fairy
Landorus-T : Water / Fairy / Ground
Skeledirge Water / Fairy / Flying
Basculegion : Fairy / Ghost / Water / Fighting
Calyrex-I : Fire / Ground / Ice
Deoxys-S : Ghost
Grimmsnarl : Poison / Steel
Groudon : Water / Fairy
Kyurem-B : Electric
Rayquaza : Flying / Normal / Ghost
Zekrom : Flying
Arceus-Ghost : Fire / Poison
Chien-Pao : Ice / Dark / Stellar
Lunala : Fairy / Fighting / Ghost
Ribombee : Steel / Ghost
Toxapex : Ground / Fairy
Arceus-Grass : Ground / Water / Poison
Glimmora : Steel / Ghost / Fairy
Iron Bundle : Water / Ice / Fairy
Kingambit : Dark / Fire / Flying
Mewtwo : Fire / Ghost / Steel
Alomomola : Fairy
Arceus-Poison : Ground / Water
Chi-Yu : Fire
Clodsire Steel
Great Tusk : Fairy / Fire
Orthworm : Ghost
Walking Wake : Water
Blissey : Ground / Fairy
Ditto Fairy
Gothitelle : Fairy
Iron Treads : Ground / Water / Fairy
Smeargle : Fairy
Sneasler : Flying / Poison / Ghost
Annihilape : Fairy / Water
Arceus-Bug : Ground / Water
Arceus-Dark : Poison / Water / Fairy
Arceus-Dragon : Fire / Fairy
Arceus-Electric : Ground / Ice
Arceus-Fighting : Ghost / Steel
Arceus-Fire : Fire / Ground
Arceus-Flying : Ground
Arceus-Ice : Electric / Ground
Arceus-Psychic : Poison / Steel
Arceus-Rock : Ground / Water
Arceus-Steel : Water / Fairy
Baxcalibur : Fairy / Ground
Deoxys-N : Ghost
Dialga : Dragon / Fire
Dialga-O : Dragon / Fire
Espathra : Fairy / Fighting
Giratina-A : Fairy / Steel
Kyurem-W : Ice
Landorus-I : Ground
Lugia : Poison
Magearna Water
Necrozma-DW : Ghost / Fairy
Ogerpon-H : Fire
Palafin : Water / Fairy
Palkia : Water / Dragon
Palkia-O : Water / Dragon
Regieleki : Ice
Reshiram : Fire / Dragon
Shaymin-S : Flying / Ground
Solgaleo : Water / Flying
Spectrier : Ghost / Fairy / Fighting
Terapagos : Stellar
Ursaluna-BM : Poison
Urshifu Dark
Urshifu-RS : Water / Ice
Zacian : Fairy / Ground / Fighting
Zamazenta-C : Fire
Last edited: